Six Flags St. Louis

4900 Six Flags Road


Operating since 1971

http://www.sixflags.com/parks/stlouis

Parks nearby

Telephone: 636-938-4800

Existing Roller Coasters (9)

NameTypeDesignOpenedStatus
American ThunderWoodSit Down6/20/2008Operating
Batman The RideSteelInverted4/22/1995Operating
BoomerangSteelSit Down6/8/2013Operating
BossWoodSit Down4/29/2000Operating
Mr. Freeze Reverse BlastSteelSit Down4/1998Operating
NinjaSteelSit Down4/1989Operating
PandemoniumSteelSit Down4/21/2007Operating
River King Mine TrainSteelSit Down6/1971Operating
Screamin' EagleWoodSit Down4/10/1976Operating

Defunct Roller Coasters (4)

NameTypeDesignOpenedClosed
Big BendSteelSit Down19801989 or earlier
Jet ScreamSteelSit Down19811988
River King Mine TrainSteelSit Down6/19711988
Rockin' RollerSteelSit Down19752008

Details

Former names:Six Flags Over Mid-America (1971 to 1996)
Fan web sites:Six Flags St. Louis Fan Site
Cost:Park originally built for $55 million dollars.

Six Flags St. Louis (Eureka, Missouri, USA)

Tip: Click near sides of the picture to navigate.


Six Flags St. Louis (Eureka, Missouri, USA)