Freestyle Music Park

Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, USA

Defunct, Operated from 4/15/2008 to 2009

Parks nearby
PicturesMaps

Defunct Roller Coasters (5)

PicturesNameTypeDesignOpenedClosed
PicturesHang TenSteelSit Down4/15/20082014
PicturesIron HorseSteelSit Down4/15/20088/2014
PicturesRound AboutSteelSit Down6/14/20082014
PicturesSoak'dSteelSuspended20082014
PicturesTime MachineSteelSit Down4/15/20088/2014

Details

Former names:Hard Rock Park (2008)
Former status:SBNO from 2010 to 2014
Operated from 4/15/2008 to 2009
Location:Built on 140 acres formerly occupied by the Outlet Park at Waccamaw.
Home
Home
Menu
Twitter
Preferences
Close

Freestyle Music Park (Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, USA)

Close
Tip: Click near sides of the picture to navigate.


Close

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Close
Reports
New for 2015
New for 2014
New for 2013
Census
Record Holders
Inversions
Search
Roller Coasters
Amusement Parks
Companies
People
More
Glossary
About This Site
Contact Us
Close
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Bling level: