Maps

Defunct Roller Coasters (1)

PicturesNameTypeDesignOpenedClosed
Great DerbyWoodSit Down

Details

Former names:Chesapeake Beach Boardwalk
Former status:Operated
Notes:There may have been more than one roller coaster called the Great Derby at Chesapeake Beach Boardwalk over the years.  One source of information mentions the Great Derby was built around 1900 and closed in the late 1920s.  An accompanying photo shows a roller coaster larger than what was typically built around 1900.
Home
Home
Menu
Twitter
Preferences
Close

Seaside Park (Chesapeake Beach, Maryland, USA)

Close
Tip: Click near sides of the picture to navigate.


Close

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Close
Reports
New for 2015
New for 2014
New for 2013
Census
Record Holders
Inversions
Search
Roller Coasters
Amusement Parks
Companies
People
More
Glossary
About This Site
Contact Us
Close
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Bling level: