Sweden

WorldSweden
37Extant Roller Coasters
39Defunct Roller Coasters
19Extant Amusement Parks
4Defunct Amusement Parks
3.73Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.21Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Östergötland30.0810814574966.5574344720.7925580.635487
Dalarna10.0270272861653.49448711669.3932380.085694
Blekinge--159371-1146.594759-
Gävleborg30.08108128563710.5028417546.7858640.397520
Halland10.0270273248253.0785812194.7883650.455625
Stockholm100.27027023081434.3324872763.4394023.618679
Kalmar10.0270272435364.1061694467.9012720.223819
Västra Götaland110.29729716907826.50586511405.7166040.964429
Södermanland10.0270272913413.4324042703.8973460.369837
Gotland10.0270275859517.0663031222.2537190.818161
Skåne30.08108113446892.2309994337.2714850.691679
Västerbotten10.0270272684653.72488022709.1264840.044035
Jämtland--129806-20794.852001-
Jönköping10.0270273572372.7992624255.9129610.234967
Kronoberg--197519-3624.676123-
Norrbotten--251295-40695.549808-
Örebro--298907-3717.802543-
Uppsala--368971-2862.642829-
Värmland--280399-8432.290411-
Västernorrland--245968-8812.369909-
Västmanland--271095-2657.788106-

Västmanland Västernorrland Värmland Uppsala Örebro Norrbotten Kronoberg Jönköping Jämtland Västerbotten Skåne Gotland Södermanland Västra Götaland Kalmar Stockholm Halland Gävleborg Blekinge Dalarna Östergötland LisebergGröna LundFuruvikÖlands Djur & NöjesparkSkara SommarlandParken ZooKneippbynTosselillaHalmstad ÄventyrslandKolmårdenLycksele DjurparkKaatachDaftöLandIsaberg Mountain ResortSkiStar HammarbybackenLindvallenHassans NöjesfältMalmö Folkets ParkLeksand SommarlandFun CityNöjesfältet
Not Geocoded: 2

Sign On

Options