Sweden

WorldSweden
33Extant Roller Coasters
34Defunct Roller Coasters
17Extant Amusement Parks
4Defunct Amusement Parks
3.33Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.19Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Östergötland30.0909094574966.5574344720.7925580.635487
Dalarna10.0303032861653.49448711669.3932380.085694
Blekinge--159371-1146.594759-
Gävleborg20.0606062856377.0018947546.7858640.265013
Halland10.0303033248253.0785812194.7883650.455625
Stockholm90.27272723081433.8992382763.4394023.256811
Kalmar10.0303032435364.1061694467.9012720.223819
Västra Götaland100.30303016907825.91442311405.7166040.876753
Södermanland10.0303032913413.4324042703.8973460.369837
Gotland10.0303035859517.0663031222.2537190.818161
Skåne20.06060613446891.4873334337.2714850.461119
Västerbotten10.0303032684653.72488022709.1264840.044035
Jämtland--129806-20794.852001-
Jönköping10.0303033572372.7992624255.9129610.234967
Kronoberg--197519-3624.676123-
Norrbotten--251295-40695.549808-
Örebro--298907-3717.802543-
Uppsala--368971-2862.642829-
Värmland--280399-8432.290411-
Västernorrland--245968-8812.369909-
Västmanland--271095-2657.788106-

Västmanland Västernorrland Värmland Uppsala Örebro Norrbotten Kronoberg Jönköping Jämtland Västerbotten Skåne Gotland Södermanland Västra Götaland Kalmar Stockholm Halland Gävleborg Blekinge Dalarna Östergötland Parken ZooKneippbynTosselillaHalmstad ÄventyrslandGröna LundÖlands Djur & NöjesparkSkara SommarlandFuruvikLeksand SommarlandKolmårdenLycksele DjurparkKaatachLisebergDaftöLandIsaberg Mountain ResortMalmö Folkets ParkHassans NöjesfältetFun CityNöjesfältet
Not Geocoded: 2

Sign On

Options