Ukraine

WorldUkraine
25Extant Roller Coasters
10Defunct Roller Coasters
27Extant Amusement Parks
1Defunct Amusement Park
0.57Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.11Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Donetsk40.16000044480310.89927410236.0988570.390774
Kiev20.08000017196021.16306010816.0225890.184911
Odessa20.08000023876360.83764912836.9382860.155800
Vinnytsia10.04000016462500.60744110225.7179390.097793
Chernihiv10.04000011042410.90559912489.3334810.080068
Kharkiv20.08000027551770.72590612093.3311580.165380
Chernivtsi20.0800009037822.2129233160.2674770.632858
Zaporizhia20.08000018054311.10776910293.3205860.194301
Cherkasy--1291135-8060.991857-
Crimea30.12000018914651.58607210142.2167710.295793
Dnipropetrovsk 20.08000033440730.59807312232.2566470.163502
Ivano-Frankivsk10.04000013807700.7242345317.2922060.188066
Kherson--1091151-9838.228477-
Khmelnytskyi--1331534-7982.451315-
Kirovohrad--1014809-9521.600544-
Luhansk--2300412-10419.215573-
Lviv--2545634-8388.691457-
Mykolaiv--1186452-9142.054106-
Poltava--1493668-11125.494040-
Rivne--1152576-7744.430908-
Sumy--1166765-9132.243286-
Ternopil--1086694-5355.368144-
Zakarpattia--1246323-4919.391843-
Volyn--1038223-7825.213309-
Zhytomyr--1283201-11567.720001-
City of Kiev30.12000029009201.034155319.9225659.377269
Sevastopol--418987-299.838317-

Sevastopol City of Kiev Zhytomyr Volyn Zakarpattia Ternopil Sumy Rivne Poltava Mykolaiv Lviv Luhansk Kirovohrad Khmelnytskyi Kherson Ivano-Frankivsk Dnipropetrovsk Crimea Cherkasy Zaporizhia Chernivtsi Kharkiv Chernihiv Vinnytsia Odessa Kiev Donetsk Extreme ParkOdessa Amusement ParkGalaxy Amusement ParkSky Family ParkSherbakov Culture & Leisure ParkGorky ParkCentral Park of Culture and RecreationTsentralʹnyy Park Kulʹtury I VidpochynkuOktyabrskiy ParkCentral ParkTov Park RozvahRespublikaGalaxy Family Amusement ParkLunaparkDendroparkDreamwoodBukovelZanzibarAdrenalinshowLazar Globa ParkAnniversary ParkArcadia CityGorodok ParkHidroparkPeremoha ParkLuna-ParkPark AttraktsionovZorepad

Sign On

Options