Ukraine

WorldUkraine
23Extant Roller Coasters
10Defunct Roller Coasters
25Extant Amusement Parks
1Defunct Amusement Park
0.52Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.10Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Donetsk20.08695744480310.44963710236.0988570.195387
Kiev20.08695717196021.16306010816.0225890.184911
Odessa20.08695723876360.83764912836.9382860.155800
Vinnytsia10.04347816462500.60744110225.7179390.097793
Chernihiv10.04347811042410.90559912489.3334810.080068
Kharkiv20.08695727551770.72590612093.3311580.165380
Chernivtsi20.0869579037822.2129233160.2674770.632858
Zaporizhia30.13043518054311.66165310293.3205860.291451
Cherkasy--1291135-8060.991857-
Crimea30.13043518914651.58607210142.2167710.295793
Dnipropetrovsk --3344073-12232.256647-
Ivano-Frankivsk10.04347813807700.7242345317.2922060.188066
Kherson--1091151-9838.228477-
Khmelnytskyi--1331534-7982.451315-
Kirovohrad--1014809-9521.600544-
Luhansk--2300412-10419.215573-
Lviv--2545634-8388.691457-
Mykolaiv--1186452-9142.054106-
Poltava--1493668-11125.494040-
Rivne--1152576-7744.430908-
Sumy--1166765-9132.243286-
Ternopil--1086694-5355.368144-
Zakarpattia--1246323-4919.391843-
Volyn--1038223-7825.213309-
Zhytomyr--1283201-11567.720001-
City of Kiev40.17391329009201.378873319.92256512.503026
Sevastopol--418987-299.838317-

Sevastopol City of Kiev Zhytomyr Volyn Zakarpattia Ternopil Sumy Rivne Poltava Mykolaiv Lviv Luhansk Kirovohrad Khmelnytskyi Kherson Ivano-Frankivsk Dnipropetrovsk Crimea Cherkasy Zaporizhia Chernivtsi Kharkiv Chernihiv Vinnytsia Odessa Kiev Donetsk Extreme ParkSherbakov Culture & Leisure ParkGorky ParkRespublikaGalaxyMis'kyi ParkOdessa Amusement ParkOktyabrskiy ParkCentral ParkCentral Park of Culture and RecreationLunaparkDendroparkOcean MallTov Park RozvahDreamwoodGalaxyBukovelZanzybarLuna-ParkSky Family ParkAndrenalinshowHidroparkGorodok ParkPeremoha ParkArcadia CityZorepad

Sign On

Options