Taiwan

WorldTaiwan
20Extant Roller Coasters
18Defunct Roller Coasters
14Extant Amusement Parks
6Defunct Amusement Parks
0.85Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
1.42Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Yunlin County30.1500007053564.253171--
Taipei10.05000026740630.373963--
Hsinchu30.1500004346746.901724--
Hualien County10.0500003333922.999472--
Nantou County30.1500005143155.833001--
Taichung20.10000028082190.712195--
Kaohsiung40.20000027730931.442433--
Taoyuan City20.10000021169880.944738--
Miaoli County10.0500005671321.763258--
Tainan--1885252---
New Taipei City--3972204---
Pingtung County--839001---
Chiayi--270254---
Keelung--371878---
Changhua County--1288923---
Chiayi County--524783---
Hsinchu County--547794---
Taitung County--224470---
Yilan County--458777---

Leofoo Village Theme ParkFarglory Ocean ParkFormosan Aboriginal Culture VillageDiscovery WorldJanfusun FancyworldTaipei Children's Amusement ParkWindow on China Theme ParkShan GriLa ParadiseE-DA Theme ParkAtayal ResortBada Forest ParadiseFormosa Fun CoastYun Hsien ResortWan Ruey Forest ParadiseTaipei Childrens Recreation CenterKatoli's WorldXingfu Amusement ParkDatong Water ParkWoozlandAsian Paradise

Sign On

Options