Taiwan

WorldTaiwan
22Extant Roller Coasters
13Defunct Roller Coasters
14Extant Amusement Parks
5Defunct Amusement Parks
0.93Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
1.56Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Taipei10.04545526740630.373963--
Hualien County10.0454553333922.999472--
Nantou County30.1363645143155.833001--
Taichung20.09090928082190.712195--
Yunlin County30.1363647053564.253171--
Hsinchu30.1363644346746.901724--
Kaohsiung40.18181827730931.442433--
Miaoli County10.0454555671321.763258--
Taoyuan City20.09090921169880.944738--
Tainan--1885252---
Pingtung County10.0454558390011.191894--
New Taipei City10.04545539722040.251749--
Chiayi--270254---
Keelung--371878---
Changhua County--1288923---
Chiayi County--524783---
Hsinchu County--547794---
Taitung County--224470---
Yilan County--458777---

Leofoo Village Theme ParkFarglory Ocean ParkFormosan Aboriginal Culture VillageDiscovery WorldJanfusun FancyworldTaipei Children's Amusement ParkWindow on China Theme ParkShan GriLa ParadiseE-DA Theme ParkBada Forest ParadiseFormosa Fun CoastAtayal ResortYun Hsien ResortWan Ruey Forest ParadiseTaipei Childrens Recreation CenterKatoli's WorldXingfu Amusement ParkWoozlandAsian Paradise

Sign On

Options