Taiwan

WorldTaiwan
21Extant Roller Coasters
18Defunct Roller Coasters
15Extant Amusement Parks
6Defunct Amusement Parks
0.89Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
1.49Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Yunlin County30.1428577053564.253171--
Taipei10.04761926740630.373963--
Hsinchu30.1428574346746.901724--
Hualien County10.0476193333922.999472--
Nantou County30.1428575143155.833001--
Taichung20.09523828082190.712195--
Kaohsiung40.19047627730931.442433--
Taoyuan City20.09523821169880.944738--
Miaoli County10.0476195671321.763258--
Tainan--1885252---
New Taipei City--3972204---
Pingtung County--839001---
Chiayi--270254---
Keelung--371878---
Changhua County10.04761912889230.775842--
Chiayi County--524783---
Hsinchu County--547794---
Taitung County--224470---
Yilan County--458777---

Leofoo Village Theme ParkFarglory Ocean ParkFormosan Aboriginal Culture VillageDiscovery WorldJanfusun FancyworldTaipei Children's Amusement ParkWindow on World Theme ParkShan GriLa ParadiseE-DA Theme ParkPalenteology Fantasy ParkAtayal ResortBada Forest ParadiseFormosa Fun CoastYun Hsien ResortWan Ruey Forest ParadiseTaipei Childrens Recreation CenterKatoli's WorldXingfu Amusement ParkDatong Water ParkWoozlandAsian Paradise

Sign On

Options