Uzbekistan

WorldUzbekistan
35Extant Roller Coasters
4Defunct Roller Coasters
25Extant Amusement Parks
2Defunct Amusement Parks
1.10Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.20Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Tashkent--2829300-5828.589776-
Navoiy20.0571439428002.12134143252.5638140.046240
Jizzakh20.05714313010001.5372798244.2642000.242593
Samarkand30.08571436517000.8215355530.9708310.542400
Andijan30.08571429655001.0116341734.0266241.730077
Fergana20.05714335648000.5610412584.8724390.773733
Khorezm20.05714317767001.1256822811.8264620.711281
Namangan30.08571426524001.1310512910.5240441.030742
Sirdaryo--803100-1888.777407-
Surkhandarya--2462300-7679.224503-
Karakalpakstan10.02857118175000.55020663533.6509920.015740
Qashqadaryo10.02857130888000.32375010851.9873400.092149
Bukhara20.05714318435001.08489315593.9774230.128255
Tashkent City140.40000024241005.775339126.488894110.681654

Tashkent City Bukhara Qashqadaryo Karakalpakstan Surkhandarya Sirdaryo Namangan Khorezm Fergana Andijan Samarkand Jizzakh Navoiy Tashkent Navoiy ParkZomin Istiroxat Bog'iYoshlik Istirohat Bog'iAlisher Navoiy Istrokhat BogiSamonids Recreation ParkSitora Bolalar Bog'iASI ParkIstiqlol Bolalar Bog’iUchkuduk Amusement ParkPark IstiklolPark Amira TimuraAfsona LandLokomotiv ParkCentral ParkMagic CityDo'stlikAshxobod SayilgohiTashkentlandQuyoshcha NuriUrgut Istirohat Bog'iOltinkul Istirohat Bog'iСentral ParkAsaka Istiroxat Bog'iAnhor ParkDo'stlik ParkSogdian ParkG’afur G’ulom Nomidagi Madaniyat Va Istirohat Bog’i

Sign On

Options