Uzbekistan

WorldUzbekistan
54Extant Roller Coasters
13Defunct Roller Coasters
46Extant Amusement Parks
1Defunct Amusement Park
1.69Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.31Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Tashkent20.03703728293000.7068895828.5897760.343136
Navoiy20.0370379428002.12134143252.5638140.046240
Jizzakh30.05555613010002.3059198244.2642000.363889
Samarkand60.11111136517001.6430705530.9708311.084801
Andijan10.01851929655000.3372111734.0266240.576692
Fergana40.07407435648001.1220832584.8724391.547465
Khorezm40.07407417767002.2513652811.8264621.422563
Namangan50.09259326524001.8850852910.5240441.717904
Sirdaryo10.0185198031001.2451751888.7774070.529443
Surkhandarya30.05555624623001.2183737679.2245030.390664
Karakalpakstan30.05555618175001.65061963533.6509920.047219
Qashqadaryo20.03703730888000.64750110851.9873400.184298
Bukhara30.05555618435001.62733915593.9774230.192382
Tashkent City150.27777824241006.187864126.488894118.587486

Tashkent City Bukhara Qashqadaryo Karakalpakstan Surkhandarya Sirdaryo Namangan Khorezm Fergana Andijan Samarkand Jizzakh Navoiy Tashkent Navoiy ParkZomin Istiroxat Bog'iYoshlik Istirohat Bog'iXatirchi ParkPark VatanparvarSamonids Recreation ParkASI ParkCity ParkGolden ParkIstiqlol Bolalar Bog’iPark IstiklolAmir Temur ParkPark Amira TimuraAfsona LandPark Imeni BaburaAlpine LandCentral ParkG’afur G’ulom Nomidagi Madaniyat Va Istirohat Bog’iMagic CityDo'stlikAshxobod SayilgohiTashkentlandUrgut Istirohat Bog'iGorodskoy Park AtraktsionovСentral ParkAsaka Istiroxat Bog'iAnhor ParkDo'stlik ParkLuna ParkBolajon Amusement ParkAbu Ali Ibn Sino ParkiGizhduvanskiy ParkIstirohat Bog’iGorodskoy Park Im PushkinaYoshlar Bog'iMargilon Istirokhat BogiMavlono Lutfulloh ParkOhangaron Madaniyat Va Istiroxat Bog'iGagarin ParkXiva Lokomotiv Istirohat Bog’iArda ParkAlisher Navoiy Istrokhat BogiSitora Bolalar Bog'iOrzu Istirohat Bog'iQuyoshcha NuriOltinkul Istirohat Bog'iSogdian Park

Sign On

Options