South America

185Extant Roller Coasters
138Defunct Roller Coasters
160Extant Amusement Parks
46Defunct Amusement Parks
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Ecuador60.032432166248580.36090599341.2158030.060398
Peru170.091892321654850.528517501253.8341010.033915
Argentina200.108108442710410.4517631073615.3389740.018629
Colombia140.075676490656150.285332440883.1610580.031754
Chile80.043243180547260.443097292431.0575480.027357
Venezuela290.156757319770650.906900353858.5896960.081954
Brazil860.4648652092882780.4109163294922.8246370.026101
Uruguay10.00540534567500.28928968566.0528590.014584
Curaçao--160539-169.682922-
Trinidad and Tobago10.00540513280190.7530012000.3654850.499909
Bolivia30.016216114282450.262507419754.0674240.007147
Suriname--558368-56791.778979-
Guyana--783769-81347.463420-
Paraguay--7152703-154668.457950-

Sign On

Options