South America

189Extant Roller Coasters
130Defunct Roller Coasters
161Extant Amusement Parks
45Defunct Amusement Parks
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Ecuador60.031746166248580.36090599341.2158030.060398
Peru200.105820321654850.621784501253.8341010.039900
Argentina200.105820442710410.4517631073615.3389740.018629
Colombia150.079365490656150.305713440883.1610580.034023
Chile80.042328180547260.443097292431.0575480.027357
Venezuela290.153439319770650.906900353858.5896960.081954
Brazil860.4550262092882780.4109163294922.8246370.026101
Uruguay10.00529134567500.28928968566.0528590.014584
Curaçao--160539-169.682922-
Trinidad and Tobago10.00529113280190.7530012000.3654850.499909
Bolivia30.015873114282450.262507419754.0674240.007147
Suriname--558368-56791.778979-
Guyana--783769-81347.463420-
Paraguay--7152703-154668.457950-

Sign On

Options