South America

188Extant Roller Coasters
138Defunct Roller Coasters
160Extant Amusement Parks
46Defunct Amusement Parks
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Ecuador60.031915166248580.36090599341.2158030.060398
Peru170.090426321654850.528517501253.8341010.033915
Argentina200.106383442710410.4517631073615.3389740.018629
Colombia140.074468490656150.285332440883.1610580.031754
Chile80.042553180547260.443097292431.0575480.027357
Venezuela290.154255319770650.906900353858.5896960.081954
Brazil890.4734042092882780.4252513294922.8246370.027011
Uruguay10.00531934567500.28928968566.0528590.014584
Curaçao--160539-169.682922-
Trinidad and Tobago10.00531913280190.7530012000.3654850.499909
Bolivia30.015957114282450.262507419754.0674240.007147
Suriname--558368-56791.778979-
Guyana--783769-81347.463420-
Paraguay--7152703-154668.457950-

Sign On

Options