Statistics

Height:68 ft
Inversions:0
Duration:1:45

Details

Former names:Sky Rocket
Former status:SBNO from 10/2/1994 to 1/25/1999
Operated from 1936 to 10/1/1994
Serial Number:52
Designer:Herbert Paul Schmeck
Trains:3 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 3 rows for a total of 18 riders per train.
Built by: Philadelphia Toboggan Coasters, Inc.
Facts:The Wildcat was revamped by PTC in 1936.  This may have been when the name changed from the Sky Rocket to the Wildcat.
Home
Home
Menu
Twitter
Preferences
Close

Wildcat - Elitch Gardens (Denver, Colorado, USA)

Close
Tip: Click near sides of the picture to navigate.


Close

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Close
Reports
New for 2015
New for 2014
New for 2013
Census
Record Holders
Inversions
Search
Roller Coasters
Amusement Parks
Companies
People
More
Glossary
About This Site
Contact Us
Close
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Bling level: