Mt. Olympus Water & Theme Park

1881 Wisconsin Dells Parkway
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin, USA

Operating since 1990

Telephone: +1 800-800-4997


PicturesVideosMapsParks nearby

Existing Roller Coasters (5)

Defunct Roller Coasters (2)

PicturesNameTypeDesignOpenedClosed
PicturesDive to AtlantisSteelSit Down20042007
PicturesOpaSteelSit Down3/18/20063/6/2014

Details

Former names:Mt. Olympus Theme Park (2004)
Big Chief Carts And Coasters (? to 2003)
Owner / Operator:The park was originally founded, owned and operated by Jim Laskaris until his death in 2003.  The park is now owned and operated by his son, Nickolaos Laskaris and his wife Eva, as well as Jim's daughter Penelope and her husband, Nicholaos Rokanas.
Home
Home
Menu
Locator
Twitter
Preferences

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

Close

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Close
Reports
New for 2017
New for 2016
New for 2015
Census
Record Holders
Inversions
Search
Roller Coasters
Amusement Parks
Companies
People
More
Glossary
About This Site
Contact Us
Close
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: