Wunderland Kalkar

Griether Straße 110-120
Kalkar, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Operating since 1995

Telephone: 02824/910-0

http://www.wunderlandkalkar.eu

PicturesMapsParks nearby

Existing Roller Coasters (1)

NameTypeDesignOpenedStatus
AchterbahnSteelSit DownOperating

Details

Former names:Kernie's Familienpark (? to 2010)
Operator:Van der Most Beheer B.V.
Notes:Kernie's Familienpark is built on the land of a never completed atomic power plant.  The atomic power plant project was canceled early enough that no radioactive material was ever brought onto the site.  The cooling tower (the cylindrical shape you see of  many atomic power plants) was built and is now used as a rock climbing wall.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Reports
New for 2017
New for 2016
New for 2015
Census
Record Holders
Inversions
Search
Roller Coasters
Amusement Parks
Companies
People
More
Glossary
About This Site
Contact Us
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: