Hungary

WorldHungary
12Extant Roller Coasters
6Defunct Roller Coasters
12Extant Amusement Parks
1.23Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.33Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Budapest10.08333317336850.576806217.9553694.588095
Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén20.1666676862662.9143222789.4985600.716975
Baranya10.0833333864412.5877171727.4730990.578880
Pest10.08333312174760.8213712499.1717280.400133
Heves10.0833333088823.2374821384.6448830.722207
Veszprém30.2500003518988.5251981660.8983951.806251
Hajdú Bihar10.0833335467211.8290862435.4400870.410603
Somogy10.0833333173073.1515222294.2427800.435874
Bács-Kiskun--520331-3203.840527-
Békés--359948-2177.719603-
Csongrád--417456-1664.857566-
Fejér--425847-1675.056426-
Győr-Moson-Sopron--447985-1633.728020-
Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok--386594-2118.400116-
Komárom-Esztergom--304568-858.688668-
Nógrád--202427-986.682666-
Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg--559272-2290.374387-
Tolna--230361-1443.034286-
Vas--256629-1301.538629-
Zala10.0833332821793.5438501471.0165410.679802

Zala Vas Tolna Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg Nógrád Komárom-Esztergom Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok Győr-Moson-Sopron Fejér Csongrád Békés Bács-Kiskun Somogy Hajdú Bihar Veszprém Heves Pest Baranya Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén Budapest Holnemvolt ParkDebrecen ZooBalatonibob SzabadidőparkSobri Jóska KalandparkMibobMecsextrém ParkOxygen Adrenalin ParkZemplén KalandparkVisegrádi BobpályaBalatonboglár KalandparkZobori Élmény ParkBalatonlellei Vidámpark

Sign On

Options