Hungary

WorldHungary
16Extant Roller Coasters
9Defunct Roller Coasters
15Extant Amusement Parks
2Defunct Amusement Parks
1.65Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.45Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Budapest20.12500017336851.153612217.9553699.176191
Hajdú Bihar10.0625005467211.8290862435.4400870.410603
Baranya10.0625003864412.5877171727.4730990.578880
Heves20.1250003088826.4749651384.6448831.444414
Pest10.06250012174760.8213712499.1717280.400133
Veszprém40.25000035189811.3669301660.8983952.408335
Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén20.1250006862662.9143222789.4985600.716975
Somogy10.0625003173073.1515222294.2427800.435874
Bács-Kiskun--520331-3203.840527-
Békés--359948-2177.719603-
Csongrád--417456-1664.857566-
Fejér--425847-1675.056426-
Győr-Moson-Sopron--447985-1633.728020-
Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok--386594-2118.400116-
Komárom-Esztergom--304568-858.688668-
Nógrád--202427-986.682666-
Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg10.0625005592721.7880392290.3743870.436610
Tolna--230361-1443.034286-
Vas--256629-1301.538629-
Zala10.0625002821793.5438501471.0165410.679802

Zala Vas Tolna Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg Nógrád Komárom-Esztergom Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok Győr-Moson-Sopron Fejér Csongrád Békés Bács-Kiskun Somogy Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén Veszprém Pest Heves Baranya Hajdú Bihar Budapest Holnemvolt ParkElevenparkDebrecen Zoo and Amusement ParkBalatonibob SzabadidőparkSobri Jóska ÉlményparkMibobMecsextrém ParkOxygen Adrenalin ParkZemplén KalandparkVisegrádi BobpályaBalatonboglár KalandparkZobori Élmény ParkX-Trém BobMovie PlanetBalatonlellei VidámparkAtlantikaAtlantika Vízividámpark

Sign On

Options