Holnemvolt Park

Budapest, Hungary

SBNO since

Telephone: +36/1/363-8310


PicturesMapsParks nearby

SBNO Roller Coasters (1)

NameTypeDesignScaleSince
HullámvasútWoodSit Down

Defunct Roller Coasters (6)

Details

Former names:Vidámpark (? to )
Angol Park
Former status:Operated from to

Notes

As of the 2014 season, Vidámpark was incorporated into the adjacent zoo keeping only rides considered to be of historic significance.

Operating schedule

Holnemvolt Park and the Hullámvasút are closed as the area of the zoo is to be redone. The rest of the zoo remains open as usual.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: