Switzerland

WorldSwitzerland
20Extant Roller Coasters
7Defunct Roller Coasters
18Extant Amusement Parks
5Defunct Amusement Parks
2.36Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
1.26Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Vaud10.0500007931291.2608291234.9698210.809736
Zürich--1504346-669.228467-
Schwyz--157301-342.635380-
Appenzell-Inner Rhoden10.0500001610562.09251866.36472715.068245
Appenzell Ausserrhoden10.0500005517818.12316594.58914310.572038
Thurgau40.20000027380114.609150390.95372510.231390
Valais30.1500003414638.7857252006.0737351.495458
Grisons10.0500001978885.0533642722.1530380.367356
St. Gallen10.0500005046861.981430768.9628431.300453
Bern10.05000010311260.9698142299.0288310.434966
Fribourg20.1000003150746.347715648.1882693.085523
Lucerne10.0500004065062.459988587.9958281.700692
Neuchâtel10.0500001779645.619114312.4196863.200823
Ticino20.1000003537095.6543661099.3941221.819184
Jura--73290-320.647731-
Basel-Landschaft--288660-195.657147-
Aargau--670988-530.249583-
Basel-Stadt--199950-13.351480-
Geneva--495249-109.875221-
Glarus--40349-266.614185-
Nidwalden--4296-102.224372-
Obwalden--37575-186.072355-
Schaffhausen10.0500008135112.292412108.8512139.186852
Solothurn--271432-303.566332-
Uri--36299-412.369467-
Zug--125421-92.555726-

Zug Uri Solothurn Schaffhausen Obwalden Nidwalden Glarus Geneva Basel-Stadt Aargau Basel-Landschaft Jura Ticino Neuchâtel Lucerne Fribourg Bern St. Gallen Grisons Valais Thurgau Appenzell Ausserrhoden Appenzell-Inner Rhoden Schwyz Zürich Vaud Kinderparadies SedelFlugplatz SitterdorfHappylandConny-LandHeimwehfluhKaisereggbahnen SchwarzseeRodelbahn PradaschierFlumser BergKronberg BobbahnRobella Fun ParcGlacier 3000MolésonMonte TamaroFeeblitz RodelbobbahnSchongilandBosco GurinTicilandLabyrinthe AventureRodelbahn ErsigenToborouleLuge TorgonSchweizerische Landesausstellung 1914
Not Geocoded: 1

Sign On

Options