Kazakhstan

WorldKazakhstan
34Extant Roller Coasters
10Defunct Roller Coasters
29Extant Amusement Parks
2Defunct Amusement Parks
1.87Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.03Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Akmola50.14705913505013.70233056561.3281380.088400
Mangistau50.14705948539210.30095364014.4821990.078107
Almaty80.23529431735262.52085585760.5981400.093283
Atyrau10.0294125103771.95933645196.0118180.022126
Karaganda40.11764713417002.981292165447.9145520.024177
Kostanay20.0588248855702.25843277351.7208030.025856
Kyzylorda10.0294126787941.47320188312.6757720.011323
Aktobe20.0588247577682.639330116141.6431500.017220
East Kazakhstan10.02941213965930.716028108025.9727330.009257
North Kazakhstan10.0294125965351.67634838015.9604520.026305
Jambyl10.02941210221290.97835054071.4348920.018494
South Kazakhstan30.08823524693571.21489144682.3002380.067141
West Kazakhstan--598880-59622.437473-
Pavlodar--742475-48116.904589-

Pavlodar West Kazakhstan South Kazakhstan Jambyl North Kazakhstan East Kazakhstan Aktobe Kyzylorda Kostanay Karaganda Atyrau Almaty Mangistau Akmola Astana Central ParkHappylon Adventure ParkFame CityFairy Tale ParkCentral Recreation ParkFantasy WorldFamily ParkKok TobeHappylonFunky TownFantasy WorldPetropavlovsk Central ParkChildren's Park EastChildren's ParkCity ParkBrig ParkCentral ParkFunky TownCentral ParkFantasy WorldFunky TownWorld of FantasyPark ZhaylaukolTetysblu Theme ParkBurabayLandCentral ParkZheruyyq ParkMetallurg ParkKen Baba Ethnic Theme ParkErke ParkFantastic Park

Sign On

Options