Kazakhstan

WorldKazakhstan
29Extant Roller Coasters
7Defunct Roller Coasters
26Extant Amusement Parks
2Defunct Amusement Parks
1.59Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.03Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Akmola40.13793113505012.96186456561.3281380.070720
Mangistau20.0689664853924.12038164014.4821990.031243
Almaty80.27586231735262.52085585760.5981400.093283
Atyrau10.0344835103771.95933645196.0118180.022126
Karaganda30.10344813417002.235969165447.9145520.018133
Kyzylorda10.0344836787941.47320188312.6757720.011323
Aktobe20.0689667577682.639330116141.6431500.017220
Kostanay20.0689668855702.25843277351.7208030.025856
North Kazakhstan10.0344835965351.67634838015.9604520.026305
East Kazakhstan10.03448313965930.716028108025.9727330.009257
Jambyl10.03448310221290.97835054071.4348920.018494
South Kazakhstan30.10344824693571.21489144682.3002380.067141
West Kazakhstan--598880-59622.437473-
Pavlodar--742475-48116.904589-

Pavlodar West Kazakhstan South Kazakhstan Jambyl East Kazakhstan North Kazakhstan Kostanay Aktobe Kyzylorda Karaganda Atyrau Almaty Mangistau Akmola Astana Central ParkHappylon Adventure ParkFame CityFairy Tale ParkCentral Recreation ParkFantasy WorldFamily ParkKok TobeHappylonFunky TownFantasy WorldPetropavlovsk Central ParkChildren's Park EastChildren's ParkCity ParkBrig ParkCentral ParkFunky TownCentral ParkFantasy WorldFunky TownWorld of FantasyKen Baba Ethnic Theme ParkZheruyyq ParkMetallurg ParkErke ParkFantastic Park
Not Geocoded: 1

Sign On

Options