Kazakhstan

WorldKazakhstan
33Extant Roller Coasters
7Defunct Roller Coasters
26Extant Amusement Parks
2Defunct Amusement Parks
1.81Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.03Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Akmola40.12121213505012.96186456561.3281380.070720
Mangistau50.15151548539210.30095364014.4821990.078107
Almaty80.24242431735262.52085585760.5981400.093283
Atyrau10.0303035103771.95933645196.0118180.022126
Karaganda30.09090913417002.235969165447.9145520.018133
Kostanay20.0606068855702.25843277351.7208030.025856
Kyzylorda20.0606066787942.94640288312.6757720.022647
Aktobe20.0606067577682.639330116141.6431500.017220
East Kazakhstan10.03030313965930.716028108025.9727330.009257
North Kazakhstan10.0303035965351.67634838015.9604520.026305
Jambyl10.03030310221290.97835054071.4348920.018494
South Kazakhstan30.09090924693571.21489144682.3002380.067141
West Kazakhstan--598880-59622.437473-
Pavlodar--742475-48116.904589-

Pavlodar West Kazakhstan South Kazakhstan Jambyl North Kazakhstan East Kazakhstan Aktobe Kyzylorda Kostanay Karaganda Atyrau Almaty Mangistau Akmola Astana Central ParkHappylon Adventure ParkFame CityFairy Tale ParkCentral Recreation ParkFantasy WorldFamily ParkKok TobeHappylonFunky TownFantasy WorldPetropavlovsk Central ParkChildren's Park EastChildren's ParkCity ParkBrig ParkCentral ParkFunky TownCentral ParkFantasy WorldFunky TownWorld of FantasyKen Baba Ethnic Theme ParkTetysblu Theme ParkZheruyyq ParkMetallurg ParkErke ParkFantastic Park

Sign On

Options