Kazakhstan

WorldKazakhstan
33Extant Roller Coasters
7Defunct Roller Coasters
26Extant Amusement Parks
2Defunct Amusement Parks
1.81Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.03Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Akmola40.12121213505012.96186456561.3281380.070720
Mangistau50.15151548539210.30095364014.4821990.078107
Almaty80.24242431735262.52085585760.5981400.093283
Atyrau10.0303035103771.95933645196.0118180.022126
Karaganda30.09090913417002.235969165447.9145520.018133
Kyzylorda20.0606066787942.94640288312.6757720.022647
Aktobe20.0606067577682.639330116141.6431500.017220
Kostanay20.0606068855702.25843277351.7208030.025856
North Kazakhstan10.0303035965351.67634838015.9604520.026305
East Kazakhstan10.03030313965930.716028108025.9727330.009257
Jambyl10.03030310221290.97835054071.4348920.018494
South Kazakhstan30.09090924693571.21489144682.3002380.067141
West Kazakhstan--598880-59622.437473-
Pavlodar--742475-48116.904589-

Pavlodar West Kazakhstan South Kazakhstan Jambyl East Kazakhstan North Kazakhstan Kostanay Aktobe Kyzylorda Karaganda Atyrau Almaty Mangistau Akmola Central Recreation ParkFantasy WorldFamily ParkFantasy WorldAstana Central ParkFunky TownPetropavlovsk Central ParkChildren's Park EastChildren's ParkCity ParkBrig ParkCentral ParkCentral ParkFantasy WorldKok TobeHappylon Adventure ParkFame CityHappylonWorld of FantasyFairy Tale ParkFunky TownFunky TownKen Baba Ethnic Theme ParkTetysblu Theme ParkMetallurg ParkZheruyyq ParkErke ParkFantastic Park

Sign On

Options