Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan
29Extant Roller Coasters
7Defunct Roller Coasters
26Extant Amusement Parks
2Defunct Amusement Parks
1.59Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.03Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Almaty80.27586231735262.52085585760.5981400.093283
Akmola40.13793113505012.96186456561.3281380.070720
Aktobe20.0689667577682.639330116141.6431500.017220
Atyrau10.0344835103771.95933645196.0118180.022126
East Kazakhstan10.03448313965930.716028108025.9727330.009257
Mangistau20.0689664853924.12038164014.4821990.031243
North Kazakhstan10.0344835965351.67634838015.9604520.026305
Pavlodar--742475-48116.904589-
Karaganda30.10344813417002.235969165447.9145520.018133
Kostanay20.0689668855702.25843277351.7208030.025856
Kyzylorda10.0344836787941.47320188312.6757720.011323
South Kazakhstan30.10344824693571.21489144682.3002380.067141
West Kazakhstan--598880-59622.437473-
Jambyl10.03448310221290.97835054071.4348920.018494

Jambyl West Kazakhstan South Kazakhstan Kyzylorda Kostanay Karaganda Pavlodar North Kazakhstan Mangistau East Kazakhstan Atyrau Aktobe Akmola Almaty Astana Central ParkHappylon Adventure ParkFame CityFairy Tale ParkCentral Recreation ParkFantasy WorldFamily ParkKok TobeHappylonFunky TownFantasy WorldPetropavlovsk Central ParkChildren's Park EastChildren's ParkCity ParkBrig ParkCentral ParkFunky TownCentral ParkFantasy WorldFunky TownWorld of FantasyKen Baba Ethnic Theme ParkZheruyyq ParkMetallurg ParkErke ParkFantastic Park
Not Geocoded: 1

Sign On

Options