Kazakhstan

WorldKazakhstan
24Extant Roller Coasters
7Defunct Roller Coasters
21Extant Amusement Parks
3Defunct Amusement Parks
1.32Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.02Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Akmola40.16666713505012.96186456561.3281380.070720
Mangistau20.0833334853924.12038164014.4821990.031243
Almaty70.29166731735262.20574885760.5981400.081623
Atyrau--510377-45196.011818-
Karaganda30.12500013417002.235969165447.9145520.018133
Kyzylorda10.0416676787941.47320188312.6757720.011323
Aktobe20.0833337577682.639330116141.6431500.017220
Kostanay10.0416678855701.12921677351.7208030.012928
North Kazakhstan10.0416675965351.67634838015.9604520.026305
East Kazakhstan10.04166713965930.716028108025.9727330.009257
Jambyl10.04166710221290.97835054071.4348920.018494
South Kazakhstan10.04166724693570.40496444682.3002380.022380
West Kazakhstan--598880-59622.437473-
Pavlodar--742475-48116.904589-

Pavlodar West Kazakhstan South Kazakhstan Jambyl East Kazakhstan North Kazakhstan Kostanay Aktobe Kyzylorda Karaganda Atyrau Almaty Mangistau Akmola Astana Central ParkHappylon Adventure ParkFame CityFairy Tale ParkCentral ParkFantasy WorldFamily ParkKok TobeHappylonPetropavlovsk Central ParkChildren's Park EastChildren's ParkCity ParkAbay ParkCentral ParkCentral ParkFantasy WorldWorld of FantasyZheruyyq ParkMetallurg ParkErke ParkFantastic ParkFantasi
Not Geocoded: 1

Sign On

Options