Kazakhstan

WorldKazakhstan
39Extant Roller Coasters
21Defunct Roller Coasters
33Extant Amusement Parks
5Defunct Amusement Parks
2.14Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.04Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Akmola60.15384613505014.44279656561.3281380.106080
Mangistau50.12820548539210.30095364014.4821990.078107
Almaty80.20512831735262.52085585760.5981400.093283
Atyrau20.0512825103773.91867245196.0118180.044252
Karaganda40.10256413417002.981292165447.9145520.024177
Kostanay20.0512828855702.25843277351.7208030.025856
Kyzylorda--678794-88312.675772-
Aktobe--757768-116141.643150-
East Kazakhstan10.02564113965930.716028108025.9727330.009257
North Kazakhstan10.0256415965351.67634838015.9604520.026305
Jambyl10.02564110221290.97835054071.4348920.018494
South Kazakhstan60.15384624693572.42978244682.3002380.134281
West Kazakhstan30.0769235988805.00935159622.4374730.050317
Pavlodar--742475-48116.904589-

Pavlodar West Kazakhstan South Kazakhstan Jambyl North Kazakhstan East Kazakhstan Aktobe Kyzylorda Kostanay Karaganda Atyrau Almaty Mangistau Akmola Astana Central ParkHappylon Adventure ParkFame CityZhetisu ParkFairy Tale ParkCentral Recreation ParkFantasy WorldFamily ParkKok TobeFunky PlanetFunky WorldFantasy WorldPetropavlovsk Central ParkChildren's Park EastChildren's ParkCentral ParkFunky TownCentral ParkFantasy WorldPark ZhaylaukolFunky TownTetysblu Theme ParkBurabayLandCentral ParkKirov ParkPark Zhibek ZholySiqyrly KeruenZheruyyq ParkFunky TownMetallurg ParkCity ParkBrig ParkFunky TownErke ParkFantastic ParkHappylonWorld of FantasyKen Baba Ethnic Theme Park

Sign On

Options