Tracks

Length1,049.8 ft
Height39.3 ft
Speed37.3 mph
Inversions0
Duration0:52
ElementsBooster Wheel Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 8 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in a single row for a total of 16 riders.
Built by:Vekoma

Details

Former names:Boomerang (2004 to 7/6/2018)
Achtbaan (2001 to 2003)
Categories:Indoor

Theme

Toos-Express is named after the mascot 'Toos Toverhoed' (Dutch for 'Toos Magic Hat/Sorcerer's Hat'). Toos is one of the initial park mascots and storywise the daughter of a sorcerer and a witch. The first and original hall of Toverland is dedicated to Toos, her family and friends and is called 'Land van Toos' (Dutch for 'Land of Toos').
  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: