Tracks

Length984.3 ft
Height23 ft
Speed24.9 mph
Inversions0
Duration0:50
ElementsBooster Wheel Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 10 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in a single row for a total of 20 riders per train.

Details

Former names:Linnunrata ( to )
Space Express ( to )
Categories:Virtual Reality, Enclosed
Capacity:800 riders per hour
Designer:Ing.-Büro Stengel GmbH

Facts

Built inside of a water tower.

Etymology

"Linnunrata" is Finnish for the "Milky Way".

Notes

For the 2016 season, optional VR Goggles can be worn while riding the "Linnunrata" making it the "Linnunrata eXtra".

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: