Tracks

Length3,280.8 ft
Height45.9 ft
Speed40.4 mph
Inversions0
Duration2:00

Trains

Arrangement:3 trains with 2 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 8 riders per train.

Details

Former names:Wild Wave Rollercoaster

Facts

The parks website once stated this roller coaster was built by "Galaxy Rollercoasters, USA". This is believed to be an error.
The Thrillseeker now tours the Australian fair circuit as “Taipan”.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: