Tracks

Length2,400 ft
Height75 ft
Drop68 ft
Speed40 mph
Inversions2
ElementsChain Lift Hill
Double Corkscrew

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 6 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 24 riders per train.
Built by:Arrow Dynamics

Details

Former names:Star World Mountain (? to )
Relocations:Ital Park as Corkscrew
Beto Carrero World as Star Mountain

Location

Located in the Aventura Radical section of the park. "Aventura Radical" is Portuguese for "Radical Adventure".

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: