Tracks

Length2,296 ft
Height98.5 ft
Speed44 mph
Inversions4
Duration1:46
ElementsLoop
Loop
Double Corkscrew

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 7 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 28 riders per train.
Built by:Vekoma

Details

Former names:Double Loop and Cork Screw ( to )

Facts

Debuted with the Seoul Summer Olympic Games.
New side less trains were introduced for the 2004 season replacing the original Arrow built trains.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: