Tracks

Length4,574 ft
Height120 ft
Drop120 ft
Speed49.7 mph
Inversions0
Duration2:00
Elements590° Helix
520° Helix

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 5 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 3 rows for a total of 30 riders per train.
Built by:Intamin Amusement Rides

Details

Former names:Wild Wild West ( to )
Capacity:1,200 riders per hour
Designer:Ing.-Büro Stengel GmbH

Location

Located in the "Old West Territory" (formerly know as the "Wild Wild West") section of the park.

Operating schedule

Coaster Express is temporary closed until summer 2018 as track work is preformed.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: