Tracks

Length2,952.8 ft
Height131.3 ft
Speed52.8 mph
Inversions2
ElementsReverse Sidewinder
Loop

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 6 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 24 riders.

Details

Former names:Cyclone (12/26/2001 to 12/25/2015)
Relocations:Luna Park as Big Dipper
Dreamworld as Hot Wheels SideWinder
Categories:Onboard Sound

Facts

Designed by Arrow and built in Melbourne and Newcastle.
The ride was rethemed at the end of 2015 and the train was replaced with a new Vekoma train with onboard audio.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: