Tracks

Length2,170 ft
Height115 ft
Drop95 ft
Inversions5
Speed55 mph
Duration2:05
ElementsChain Lift Hill
Roll Over
Sidewinder
Double In-Line Twist

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 10 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in a single row for a total of 20 riders per train.
Built by:Vekoma

Details

Former names:Great Nor'Easter (1995 to 2007)
Cost:$5,500,000 USD
Capacity:1,200 riders per hour

Facts

This SLC has the same inversions and basic track layout as a standard SLC. The supports, brakes and station are however different.

Location

Located on the original Morey's Pier.

Notes

The trains were replaced for the 2008 season.
During the 2016/2017 off-season, 90%% of the roller coaster's track was replaced and the trains were replaced.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: