Tracks

Inversions0

Details

Former names:Tornado
Categories:Indoor, Enclosed

Facts

Originally when the roller coaster opened under the Tornado name, it was an open-air ride inside the park. A few years later they built a wall around the ride enclosing it into a dark ride called the Horror Express. Special affects were added including a mechanical ghost that approaches the train.
  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: