Tracks

Length2,171.9 ft
Height101.7 ft
Speed49.7 mph
Inversions5
Duration1:36
ElementsChain Lift Hill
Roll Over
Sidewinder
Double In-Line Twist

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 7 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in a single row for a total of 14 riders per train.
Built by:KumbaK "The Amusement Engineers"

Details

Former names:T2 ( to )
Former status:SBNO from to
Operated from to
Capacity:900 riders per hour
Installer:Martin & Vleminckx

Facts

The T2 was built with three trains with 10 cars each. These were later shortened to seven car trains. While the T2 had three trains, it isn't believed to have ever simultaneously operated all three.
For the 2015 reopening, the original Vekoma built trains were replaced by a single new train from KumbaK.  For the 2016 season, a second KumbaK train was added.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: