Details

Former names:Monster Mouse (1970 to ?)
Big Mouse (1963 to 1969)
Mad Mouse (1960 to 1962)
Relocations:Western Playland as Big Cheese
Tinkertown Family Fun Park as Monster Mouse
Etymology:The order and years of the name changes listed above are pieced together from some conflicting information, so it may not be perfectly accurate.
Notes:This mouse was originally built as a Mad Mouse. In 1963 it was upgraded to a Monster Mouse.
  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: