Tracks

Length2,970 ft
Height71 ft
Inversions0

Details

Former names:Bobs
Cost:$250,000 USD
Builder:Frank DarlingFrank PriorFrederick ChurchLaMarcus A. Thompson

Facts

The Tornado / Bobs was built on a rather narrow strip of land that was only 70 feet at its widest and tapered down to 50. The roller coaster overhung Henderson Walk by about 5 feet.
The Tornado's trains were Prior and Church's articulated design.
  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: