Tracks

Inversions0

Details

Former names:Figure 8 ( to - )

Notes

Originally built as a three level figure eight. In 1918, the top layer was removed making the ride a two layer figure eight. Then in 1928 or 1929, the ride was extended to more of an out-and-back layout.  All versions of the ride were a side friction track design.
  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: