Tracks

Inversions0

Details

Former names:Rocket
Jet ( to ?)
Jack Rabbit ( to )
Serial Number:118
Designer:John A. MillerHerbert Paul Schmeck

History

Originally built as the Jack Rabbit and designed by John Miller. On November 25, 1950 it was badly damaged by a storm. During 1951 it was rebuilt and substantially altered by PTC based on Herbert Schmeck's design. The new ride was described as being shorter (length), taller, and faster, with rebanked curves. Work was completed in 1952.
  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: