Details

Former names:Typhoon Coaster (? to 2011 or earlier)
Former status:Operated from 2006 or earlier to 2014 - 2015
Notes:This is the smallest of the Italian "stacked figure eight" style roller coasters such as a Pinfari Z40 as it has a lift that goes diagonally through the ride. The trains make this look like what is frequently seen on an S.D.C. built roller coaster.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: