Idora Park

Canfield Rd. and Route 62
Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Defunct, Operated from 5/30/1899 to 1984

VideosMapsParks nearby

Defunct Roller Coasters (6)

Details

Former names:Terminal Park (5/30/1899 to 11/24/1899)
Fan web sites:IdoraPark.Org
Owner / Operator:Built by the Park and Falls Street Railway Company.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: