PortAventura Park

Avinguda de l'Alcalde Pere Molas, km 2
Salou, Tarragona, Spain

Operating since

Telephone: +34 977 77 90 90


PicturesVideosMapsParks nearby

Operating Roller Coasters (7)

Details

Former names:Port Aventura ( to )
Universal Studios Port Aventura ( to )
Universal's Port Aventura ()
Port Aventura ( to )
Operator:PortAventura World Parks & Resort
Fan web sites:Pafans.com
PKTK - Universal Port Aventura

History

The park received 2.7 million visitors the first season

Owner / Operator

Originally managed by Tussaud's until 1998 when Universal Parks & Resorts took over. In 2005, the resort came under control of the Spanish bank "La Caixa". Since 2010, the park has been managed by InvestIndustrial.

Cost

The park was built at a cost of 480 million USD.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: