Walygator Parc

Voie Romaine
Maizières-les-Metz, Lorraine, France

Operating since

Telephone: +33 3 87 307 007


PicturesMapsParks nearby

Operating Roller Coasters (4)

Defunct Roller Coasters (2)

Details

Former names:Walibi Lorraine ( to )
Walibi Schtroumpf ( to )
Big Bang Schtroumpf ( to )
Operator:Aspro Parks

Theme

"Schtroumpf" is French for "Smurf". This was the park's theme until the 2003 season.

Cost

The park was built at a cost of 720 million French Francs (1989 figure).

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: