Freizeit-Land Geiselwind

Wiesentheider Straße 25
Geiselwind, Bavaria, Germany

Operating since

Telephone: +49 9556 92110


PicturesMapsParks nearby

Roller Coasters Under Construction (1)

NameTypeDesignScaleOpening
unknownSteelSit DownThrill

Operating Roller Coasters (5)

Defunct Roller Coasters (5)

Details

Former names:Vogel-Pony-Märchen-Park

Etymology

"Vogel-Pony-Märchen-Park" is German for "Bird-Pony-Fairy Tale-Park".

History

Vogel-Pony-Märchen-Park was founded as a bird park by Ernst Mensinger. The first four amusement rides were added in 1989.

Owner / Operator

In late 2016, the park was purchased by the German showman Matthias Mölter.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: