Luna Park

18 Lower Esplanade
St Kilda
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Operating since

Telephone: +61 3 9525 5033


VideosMapsParks nearby

Roller Coasters Under Construction (1)

NameTypeDesignScaleOpening
unknownSteelSit DownFamily

Operating Roller Coasters (2)

Defunct Roller Coasters (5)

Details

Former names:Dreamland ( to )

History

In 1909 most of what was Dreamland closed with the exception of the Figure 8 which continued to operated. Luna Park was built in the same location and the Figure 8 became part of Luna Park from its opening in 1912 through 1914.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: