Mirabilandia

Avenida Governador Agamenom Magalhães
sem número
Olinda, Pernambuco, Brazil

Operating since

Telephone: +55 81 3366-2000


PicturesVideosMapsParks nearby

Operating Roller Coasters (2)

Roller Coasters In Storage (1)

NameTypeDesignScaleSince
Sky MountainSteelInvertedExtreme

Defunct Roller Coasters (3)

Details

Former names:Playcenter Pernambuco ( to )

Owner / Operator

The park was built by the Playcenter Group. Grand Prix Enterprizes purchased the Playcenter Group in the 1990s and continued to operate the park under the Playcenter name. The owners of Mirabilandia Park (before they are purchased by Parques Reunidos) in Savio, Italy purchased Playcenter and renamed it Mirabilandia in 2002. The Italian Mirabilandia Park ownership ended in the 2000s (perhaps in sync with Parques Reunidos purchasing the Italian Mirabilandia Park) and the park is now owned by Brazilian investors.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: