Crystal City

Southwest Boulevard
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Defunct, Operated from 1920 or earlier to 1956

MapsParks nearby

Defunct Roller Coasters (1)

NameTypeDesignOpenedClosed
ZingoWoodSit Down19281956 or earlier

Details

Former names:Electric Park (1921 to 1925)
Former status:Operated from 1928 to 1956
Operated from 1920 or earlier to 1925
Location:The Crystal City Shopping Centerwas built on the site of Crystal City.

At the time the park existed, Southwest Boulevard was U.S. Route 66.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: