Pacific Ocean Park

Santa Monica, California, USA

Defunct, Operated from 7/28/1958 to 1967

VideosMapsParks nearby

Defunct Roller Coasters (5)

Details

Former names:Ocean Park Pier (1924 to 1956)
Location:The park was located on the beach between the current day Venice's Rose Avenue parking lot and Santa Monica's Ocean Park parking lot.
At the time the park existed it was in the city of Ocean Park. That city was later incorporated into the city of Santa Monica.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: