Tracks

Length2,160 ft
Height78 ft
Drop76 ft
Speed50 mph
Inversions4
Duration1:30
ElementsChain Lift Hill
Loop
Loop
Double Corkscrew

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 7 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 28 riders per train.
Built by:Arrow Dynamics

Details

Former names:Dragon Fyre ( to )

Facts

The Dragon Fire originally had three trains. However the park never operated three trains and used the extra train on the Bat when it was built in 1987.

Theme

For the 2005 season, the supports were painted purple. They were originally brown.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: