Putt-Putt Fun Center

830 Dan Way
Escondido, California, USA

Defunct, Operated from ? to 2006

http://www.puttputt.com

MapsParks nearby

Defunct Roller Coasters (1)

NameTypeDesignOpenedClosed
Rolling ThunderSteelSit Down2006

Details

Former names:Boomers
History:Putt Putt closed in early 2006 and condos are being built on the site.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: