Tracks

Length1,356 ft
Height41 ft
Drop39 ft
Speed35 mph
Inversions0
Duration1:20
ElementsChain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 5 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 20 riders.
Built by:Philadelphia Toboggan Coasters, Inc.

Details

Former names:Scooby's Gasping Ghoster Coaster (1981 to 2009)
Designer:Curtis D. Summers

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: