Statistics

Length:1,083 ft
Height:33 ft
Inversions:0
Speed:40 mph
Duration:1:24

Details

Former names:Blauer Enzian (5/23/1981 to 1985)
Trains:Single train with 10 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 40 riders.
Facts:Partially enclosed.
History:The Thunder Run was originally a standard Mack "Blauer Enzian" model. For the 1986 season the ride was relocated within the park and incorporated into the former "Wonder Mountain Walkway" attraction. The track layout is believed to have changed as part of this move.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: