Forest Park

Hanover, Pennsylvania, USA

Defunct, Operated from 1910 or earlier to 1971 or earlier

MapsParks nearby

Defunct Roller Coasters (1)

NameTypeDesignOpenedClosed
Roller DipWoodSit Down1952 or earlier1971 or earlier

Details

Former names:Eichelberger Park
Location:The South Hanover Shopping Center was built on the site of Forest Park in 1972.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: