Tracks

Length2,352 ft
Height78 ft
Speed51 mph
Inversions0
Duration1:52
ElementsChain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 7 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 28 riders per train.
Built by:Arrow Dynamics

Details

Former names:Flight Deck (2008 to 2013)
Top Gun (1993 to 2007)
Capacity:1,200 riders per hour

Theme

Station theming, designed to resemble an aircraft carrier, by John DeCuir, production designer for the motion picture, "Top Gun.".

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: