Tracks

Length630 ft
Height185 ft
Speed70 mph
Inversions0
ElementsLIM Launch
Vertical Spike - Twisted
Vertical Spike - Straight

Trains

Arrangement:Single train with 7 cars. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 28 riders.
Built by:Intamin Amusement Rides

Details

Former names:V2
Categories:Shuttle
Capacity:1,100 riders per hour

Facts

U-shaped track with a spiraled first tower and a brake on the second tower to "hold' the train for a moment before dropping.

Theme

Blue support structures with yellow track.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: