Tracks

Length1,968.5 ft
Height82 ft
Inversions0
Duration2:44
ElementsChain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 6 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 2 rows for a total of 24 riders per train.
Built by:Vekoma

Details

Former names:Air Race ( to )
Categories:Virtual Reality
Dimensions:288.8 ft x 124.7 ft
Designer:Ing.-Büro Stengel GmbH

Facts

For the 2006 season new floorless trains were added to the Air Race and it became the Dream Catcher.
For the 2018 season, VR-glasses were added.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: