Summit Beach Park

Akron, Ohio, USA

Defunct, Operated from to

MapsParks nearby

Defunct Roller Coasters (3)

Details

Former names:Lakeside Park ( to )

Location

The Summit Lake Apartments were built on the former park site.

Geographic Options

Road Maps

Aerial Imagery

Directions

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: