Tracks

Inversions0
Duration1:20
ElementsElectric Spiral Lift

Trains

Arrangement:2 cars per train. Riders are arranged inline in 6 rows for a total of 12 riders per train.

Details

Former names:Course De Bobsleigh
Relocations:Drayton Manor as Jumbo Jet
Nigloland as Bobsleigh
Parc de la Vallée as Circuit Bobsleigh
Designer:Ing.-Büro Stengel GmbH

Facts

The Bobsleigh was fitted with lapbars for the 2004 season.

Etymology

"Course De Bobsleigh" is French for "Race Of Bobsleigh".

History

Originally built in 1973 and ran on the fair circuit by Hablützel (Switzerland) and later Kroon (Netherlands) before Drayton Manor. It was then operated by Ring-Bingo in Sweden before Nigloland.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Econo Mode: