Tracks

Length3,605.7 ft
Height91.2 ft
Drop81.7 ft
Inversions0
Speed49.7 mph
Duration1:30
ElementsChain Lift Hill

Trains

Arrangement:2 trains with 5 cars per train. Riders are arranged 2 across in 3 rows for a total of 30 riders per train.
Built by:Premier Rides

Details

Former names:Wild Wild West (1999 to 2004)
Designer:Ing.-Büro Stengel GmbH

Facts

The Bandit originally had trains built by Intamin.

Geographic Options

Aerial Imagery

  • Date
  • Views
  • Rating

by
views
Preferences
Language:
Measure:
Date format:
Econo Mode: