Poland

WorldPoland
59Extant Roller Coasters
22Defunct Roller Coasters
35Extant Amusement Parks
6Defunct Amusement Parks
1.55Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.49Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Dolnośląskie30.05084729010001.0341267659.0312920.391694
Łódzkie20.03389824706100.8095177008.8674710.285353
Małopolskie230.38983133957006.7732725833.5216493.942730
Śląskie60.10169545401001.3215574734.9206031.267181
Wielkopolskie10.01694934905970.28648411472.4224630.087166
Pomorskie10.01694923282000.4295167044.3835730.141957
Podkarpackie20.03389821287470.9395206853.6713520.291814
Zachodniopomorskie30.05084717030001.7615978783.1991750.341561
Kujawsko-Pomorskie40.06779720799001.9231696911.2196070.578769
Opolskie30.0508479880313.0363423618.0249940.829182
Świętokrzyskie40.06779712444003.2144014505.2639760.887850
Lubuskie20.03389810154401.9695905380.3823500.371721
Mazowieckie20.03389853918130.37093313677.6038860.146224
Warmińsko-Mazurskie10.01694914311000.6987639281.8135340.107738
Lubelskie--2121600-9651.952634-
Podlaskie20.03389811827001.6910467750.7307300.258040

Podlaskie Lubelskie Warmińsko-Mazurskie Mazowieckie Lubuskie Świętokrzyskie Opolskie Kujawsko-Pomorskie Zachodniopomorskie Podkarpackie Pomorskie Wielkopolskie Śląskie Małopolskie Łódzkie Dolnośląskie Legendia Śląskie Wesołe MiasteczkoRabkolandLunapark SowińskiMalta SkiJuraPark KrasiejówJuraPark BałtówJuraPark SolecEnergylandiaZatorlandCzarna GóraCzorsztyn-ski KluszkowceGóra KamieńskGóra ŻarKolorowaHotel GołębiewskiPrzemyśl - Stok NarciarskiZjeżdżalnia GrawitacyjnaRodzinny Park Rozrywki EsplanadaGórski Park RównicaPark KolejowyPark Rozrywki i Miniatur Sabat KrajnoTwinpigsRozrywki Zaginiony SwiatMonPepeland Park RozrywkiHill SzczęśliwickaMajaland KownatyHotel GołębiewskiWesole Miasteczko Family ParkPomerania Fun ParkLunapark RoblandJurajski Park DinozaurówMandoriaWesołe Miasteczko SielpiaInwald ParkLunapark WrocławLunaparkPowszechna Wystawa KrajowaRodzinny Park AtrakcjiLunapark Sto PociechLunapark Krasnal
Not Geocoded: 1

Sign On

Options