Poland

WorldPoland
64Extant Roller Coasters
23Defunct Roller Coasters
38Extant Amusement Parks
6Defunct Amusement Parks
1.68Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.53Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Dolnośląskie30.04687529010001.0341267659.0312920.391694
Łódzkie30.04687524706101.2142757008.8674710.428029
Małopolskie240.37500033957007.0677625833.5216494.114153
Śląskie60.09375045401001.3215574734.9206031.267181
Wielkopolskie20.03125034905970.57296811472.4224630.174331
Pomorskie10.01562523282000.4295167044.3835730.141957
Podkarpackie20.03125021287470.9395206853.6713520.291814
Zachodniopomorskie30.04687517030001.7615978783.1991750.341561
Kujawsko-Pomorskie40.06250020799001.9231696911.2196070.578769
Opolskie30.0468759880313.0363423618.0249940.829182
Świętokrzyskie40.06250012444003.2144014505.2639760.887850
Lubuskie20.03125010154401.9695905380.3823500.371721
Mazowieckie40.06250053918130.74186513677.6038860.292449
Warmińsko-Mazurskie10.01562514311000.6987639281.8135340.107738
Lubelskie--2121600-9651.952634-
Podlaskie20.03125011827001.6910467750.7307300.258040

Podlaskie Lubelskie Warmińsko-Mazurskie Mazowieckie Lubuskie Świętokrzyskie Opolskie Kujawsko-Pomorskie Zachodniopomorskie Podkarpackie Pomorskie Wielkopolskie Śląskie Małopolskie Łódzkie Dolnośląskie Legendia Śląskie Wesołe MiasteczkoRabkolandLunapark SowińskiJuraPark KrasiejówPark Miniatur Swiat MarzenJuraPark BałtówJuraPark SolecLunapark RoblandEnergylandiaPark KolejowyBlack Mountain ResortCzorsztyn-ski KluszkowceGóra KamieńskGóra ŻarKolorowaMalta SkiPrzemyśl - Stok NarciarskiZjeżdżalnia GrawitacyjnaRodzinny Park Rozrywki EsplanadaGórski Park RównicaRozrywki Zaginiony SwiatPark Rozrywki i Miniatur Sabat KrajnoZatorlandTwinpigsMonPepeland Park RozrywkiMajaland KownatyHill SzczęśliwickaHotel GołębiewskiHotel GołębiewskiWesole Miasteczko Family ParkPomerania Fun ParkJurajski Park DinozaurówMandoriaWesołe Miasteczko SielpiaMajaland WarschauFarma IluzjiPark Rozrywki JulinekLunapark WrocławLunaparkLunapark KrasnalRodzinny Park AtrakcjiPowszechna Wystawa KrajowaLunapark Sto Pociech
Not Geocoded: 1

Sign On

Options