Poland

WorldPoland
64Extant Roller Coasters
23Defunct Roller Coasters
38Extant Amusement Parks
6Defunct Amusement Parks
1.68Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.53Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Dolnośląskie30.04687529010001.0341267659.0312920.391694
Łódzkie30.04687524706101.2142757008.8674710.428029
Małopolskie240.37500033957007.0677625833.5216494.114153
Śląskie60.09375045401001.3215574734.9206031.267181
Wielkopolskie20.03125034905970.57296811472.4224630.174331
Pomorskie10.01562523282000.4295167044.3835730.141957
Podkarpackie20.03125021287470.9395206853.6713520.291814
Zachodniopomorskie30.04687517030001.7615978783.1991750.341561
Kujawsko-Pomorskie40.06250020799001.9231696911.2196070.578769
Opolskie30.0468759880313.0363423618.0249940.829182
Świętokrzyskie40.06250012444003.2144014505.2639760.887850
Lubuskie20.03125010154401.9695905380.3823500.371721
Mazowieckie40.06250053918130.74186513677.6038860.292449
Warmińsko-Mazurskie10.01562514311000.6987639281.8135340.107738
Lubelskie--2121600-9651.952634-
Podlaskie20.03125011827001.6910467750.7307300.258040

Podlaskie Lubelskie Warmińsko-Mazurskie Mazowieckie Lubuskie Świętokrzyskie Opolskie Kujawsko-Pomorskie Zachodniopomorskie Podkarpackie Pomorskie Wielkopolskie Śląskie Małopolskie Łódzkie Dolnośląskie Legendia Śląskie Wesołe MiasteczkoRabkolandLunapark SowińskiMalta SkiJuraPark KrasiejówPark Miniatur Swiat MarzenPark RozrywkiJuraPark SolecEnergylandiaZatorlandBlack Mountain ResortCzorsztyn-ski KluszkowceGóra KamieńskGóra ŻarKolorowaHotel GołębiewskiPrzemyśl - Stok NarciarskiZjeżdżalnia GrawitacyjnaRodzinny Park Rozrywki EsplanadaGórski Park RównicaPark KolejowyPark Rozrywki i Miniatur Sabat KrajnoTwinpigsRozrywki Zaginiony SwiatMonPepeland Park RozrywkiHill SzczęśliwickaMajaland WarschauMajaland KownatyHotel GołębiewskiWesole Miasteczko Family ParkPomerania Fun ParkLunapark RoblandJurajski Park DinozaurówMandoriaWesołe Miasteczko SielpiaFarma IluzjiPark Rozrywki JulinekLunapark WrocławLunaparkPowszechna Wystawa KrajowaRodzinny Park AtrakcjiLunapark Sto PociechLunapark Krasnal
Not Geocoded: 1

Sign On

Options