Poland

Poland
62Extant Roller Coasters
22Defunct Roller Coasters
37Extant Amusement Parks
6Defunct Amusement Parks
1.62Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.52Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Dolnośląskie30.04838729010001.0341267659.0312920.391694
Kujawsko-Pomorskie40.06451620799001.9231696911.2196070.578769
Łódzkie20.03225824706100.8095177008.8674710.285353
Lubelskie--2121600-9651.952634-
Lubuskie20.03225810154401.9695905380.3823500.371721
Małopolskie240.38709733957007.0677625833.5216494.114153
Mazowieckie40.06451653918130.74186513677.6038860.292449
Opolskie30.0483879880313.0363423618.0249940.829182
Podkarpackie20.03225821287470.9395206853.6713520.291814
Podlaskie20.03225811827001.6910467750.7307300.258040
Pomorskie10.01612923282000.4295167044.3835730.141957
Śląskie60.09677445401001.3215574734.9206031.267181
Świętokrzyskie40.06451612444003.2144014505.2639760.887850
Warmińsko-Mazurskie10.01612914311000.6987639281.8135340.107738
Wielkopolskie10.01612934905970.28648411472.4224630.087166
Zachodniopomorskie30.04838717030001.7615978783.1991750.341561

Zachodniopomorskie Wielkopolskie Warmińsko-Mazurskie Świętokrzyskie Śląskie Pomorskie Podlaskie Podkarpackie Opolskie Mazowieckie Małopolskie Lubuskie Lubelskie Łódzkie Kujawsko-Pomorskie Dolnośląskie Legendia Śląskie Wesołe MiasteczkoRabkolandLunapark SowińskiMalta SkiJuraPark KrasiejówInwald ParkJuraPark BałtówJuraPark SolecEnergylandiaZatorlandBlack Mountain ResortCzorsztyn-ski KluszkowceGóra KamieńskGóra ŻarKolorowaHotel GołębiewskiPrzemyśl - Stok NarciarskiZjeżdżalnia GrawitacyjnaRodzinny Park Rozrywki EsplanadaGórski Park RównicaPark KolejowyPark Rozrywki i Miniatur Sabat KrajnoTwinpigsRozrywki Zaginiony SwiatMonPepeland Park RozrywkiHill SzczęśliwickaMajaland WarschauMajaland KownatyHotel GołębiewskiWesole Miasteczko Family ParkPomerania Fun ParkLunapark RoblandJurajski Park DinozaurówMandoriaWesołe Miasteczko SielpiaFarma IluzjiLunapark WrocławLunaparkPowszechna Wystawa KrajowaRodzinny Park AtrakcjiLunapark Sto PociechLunapark Krasnal
Not Geocoded: 1

Sign On

Options