Poland

WorldPoland
58Extant Roller Coasters
22Defunct Roller Coasters
34Extant Amusement Parks
6Defunct Amusement Parks
1.52Roller Coasters per million people (RCMP)
0.48Roller Coasters per 1000 sq mi
LocationRoller Coasters%PopulationRCMPArea (sq mi)Density
Dolnośląskie30.05172429010001.0341267659.0312920.391694
Łódzkie20.03448324706100.8095177008.8674710.285353
Małopolskie230.39655233957006.7732725833.5216493.942730
Śląskie60.10344845401001.3215574734.9206031.267181
Wielkopolskie10.01724134905970.28648411472.4224630.087166
Pomorskie10.01724123282000.4295167044.3835730.141957
Podkarpackie20.03448321287470.9395206853.6713520.291814
Zachodniopomorskie30.05172417030001.7615978783.1991750.341561
Kujawsko-Pomorskie40.06896620799001.9231696911.2196070.578769
Opolskie30.0517249880313.0363423618.0249940.829182
Świętokrzyskie30.05172412444002.4108004505.2639760.665888
Lubuskie20.03448310154401.9695905380.3823500.371721
Mazowieckie20.03448353918130.37093313677.6038860.146224
Warmińsko-Mazurskie10.01724114311000.6987639281.8135340.107738
Lubelskie--2121600-9651.952634-
Podlaskie20.03448311827001.6910467750.7307300.258040

Podlaskie Lubelskie Warmińsko-Mazurskie Mazowieckie Lubuskie Świętokrzyskie Opolskie Kujawsko-Pomorskie Zachodniopomorskie Podkarpackie Pomorskie Wielkopolskie Śląskie Małopolskie Łódzkie Dolnośląskie Legendia Śląskie Wesołe MiasteczkoRabkolandLunapark SowińskiJuraPark KrasiejówJuraPark BałtówJuraPark SolecLunapark RoblandEnergylandiaPark KolejowyCzarna GóraCzorsztyn-ski KluszkowceGóra KamieńskGóra ŻarKolorowaMalta SkiPrzemyśl - Stok NarciarskiZjeżdżalnia GrawitacyjnaRodzinny Park Rozrywki EsplanadaGórski Park RównicaRozrywki Zaginiony SwiatPark Rozrywki i Miniatur Sabat KrajnoZatorlandTwinpigsMonPepeland Park RozrywkiMajaland KownatyHill SzczęśliwickaHotel GołębiewskiHotel GołębiewskiWesole Miasteczko Family ParkPomerania Fun ParkJurajski Park DinozaurówMandoriaInwald ParkLunapark WrocławLunaparkLunapark KrasnalRodzinny Park AtrakcjiPowszechna Wystawa KrajowaLunapark Sto Pociech
Not Geocoded: 1

Sign On

Options